Accueil

Bienvenue invité ( Connexion | Inscription )

4 Pages V  1 2 3 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> MFCD for FC3 pas mal !
Postal2
post 5 May 2014, 16:12
Message #1




EXTREMEeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!

Indicatif : Kf-80
Messages : 5,253
Inscrit : 6/12/04
Lieu : DIJON (21)
Membre n° 20

Yop je suis tombé la dessus et apparement c'est pas mal du tout !


Sa se passe par là ! .



MFCD for FC3 - v1.0


Image IPB



Description

To run the program a JRE 8 is required. Download it here.

This software integrated via export.lua in DCS World. It is dependant on which data is exportable for which aircraft, either case. To use it, just run it once before DCS World, and then launch the simulator afterwards. This is needed (only the first time) BEFORE DCS because the program will insert its lua script.

To quit the program, press F12. A contextual menu (right click) is available in the black screen.

The software can also be launched with custom parameters, the launch bat contains an example too:

-noborders:
-useMFD(X): where (X) is the index of the TrustmasterMFCD to use, ex. -useMFD1 or -useMFD2
-xy1920,610: coordinates where to place it at startup
-s512: size in pixel of the screen square (buttons excluded)
To change the paramters just look into the launch batch file (MFCD_FC3.bar)

Page: NAV

Image IPB

Image IPB


The green triangle in the center is yor aircraft.
The white dashed line points to your current object (waypoint or landing).
The three green circles represent the bullseye. A dashed green line always points there.
Waypoints are connected with a green line (you must cycle all the waypoints in order for them to appear).
Yellow squares represent mark points that you can create in the next pages.
Page: WPT
Image IPB

note: OSBs are numbered clockwise from the upper left one.

note: coordinates are degree and minutes decimal for imperial, and degreed, minutes, seconds for metric.

OSB 6: Sets the bullseye to the current waypoint.
OSB 7: Creates an offset (mark point) FROM the bullseye.
OSB 8: Creates an offset (mark point) from the current waypoint.
OSB 9: Creates a mark point given the L/L coordinates.
OSB 20: Displays current waypoint number.
OSB 18: Displays bearing and range TO the current waypoint.
OSB 18: Displays current waypoint Latitude.
OSB 17: Displays current waypoint Longitude.
OSB 16: Displays current waypoint Altitude.
Page: POS
Image IPB

note: OSBs are numbered clockwise from the upper left one.

note: coordinates are degree and minutes decimal for imperial, and degreed, minutes, seconds for metric.

OSB 6: Bullseye bearing and range TO. Clicking here will change the bullssye position by coordinates.
OSB 7: Make a mark point in the current position.
OSB 8: Heading of the aircraft.
OSB 9: Bank of the aircraft.
OSB 10: Pitch of the aircraft.
OSB 20: Bullseye Latitude.
OSB 19: Bullseye Longitude.
OSB 18: Current Latitude.
OSB 17: Current Longitude.
OSB 16: Current Altitude (rotary to switch radar/barometric).
Page: ENG

Image IPB
This page displays the engine throttle RPMs, temperature, total fuel and fuel consumption.

Page: STG

Image IPB

note: OSBs are numbered clockwise from the upper left one.

OSB 20: resets the navigation info, waypoints and markpoints. Bullseye remains unchanged.
OSB 18: Change the bullseye giving coordinates.
OSB 19: Changes the way bullseye is displayed in the MAP, from/to bearing.
OSB 10: Rotary switching for imperial or metric system.


Peut être pas mal en complément hélios et avec des fonctions comme le T-link .

--------------------
Image IPB

Extremmmmmmmmmmeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
lamule
post 7 May 2014, 00:58
Message #2




Caféinoman

Indicatif : Kf-82
Messages : 1,518
Inscrit : 19/11/08
Lieu : France, lot et garonne, agen, 47
Membre n° 3,203

très sympa thumbsup.gif

une copie plus poussée que LEAVU sur FC2 mais adapté à FC3.

en cours de test

Ce message a été modifié par lamule - 7 May 2014, 03:20.

--------------------
Image IPB

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Postal2
post 7 May 2014, 08:33
Message #3




EXTREMEeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!

Indicatif : Kf-80
Messages : 5,253
Inscrit : 6/12/04
Lieu : DIJON (21)
Membre n° 20

Yop j'ai tester rapidement c'est pas mal !

Je pense qu'il faudrait un condensé comme le ''katze pit'' ou encore le Tlink .


Sinon je n'arrive pas à avoir les export il fonctionne mais en mode ''No connection'' .

--------------------
Image IPB

Extremmmmmmmmmmeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Harke
post 7 May 2014, 09:03
Message #4






Indicatif : VK-12
Messages : 1,695
Inscrit : 21/06/11
Lieu : Lyon (France)
Membre n° 3,827

postal essai ça, edit ton fichier Network.lua qui se trouve dans C:\Users\%user%\Saved Games\DCS\Config

et change la ligne : allow_object_export = False, en allow_object_export = true,

(ça doit être fait au moins par celui qui héberge)

a par ça je ne vois pas ce qui peu l’empêcher de tourner en multi

--------------------
Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
gillesdrone
post 7 May 2014, 09:06
Message #5






Indicatif : RW-64
Messages : 5,933
Inscrit : 24/03/07
Lieu : Sendets 64320
Membre n° 1,668

CITATION(Harke @ 7 May 2014, 10:03) *

postal essai ça, edit ton fichier Network.lua qui se trouve dans C:\Users\%user%\Saved Games\DCS\Config

et change la ligne : allow_object_export = False, en allow_object_export = true,

(ça doit être fait au moins par celui qui héberge)

a par ça je ne vois pas ce qui peu l’empêcher de tourner en multi



c'est Network.cfg et non Network.lua wink.gif

--------------------
Image IPB
http://gilles.guesnel.free.fr
ma chaine
 menacer l' Ours dans son repère, l' Aigle pourrait y laisser quelques plumes

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Postal2
post 7 May 2014, 10:00
Message #6




EXTREMEeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!

Indicatif : Kf-80
Messages : 5,253
Inscrit : 6/12/04
Lieu : DIJON (21)
Membre n° 20

Oki merki je testerai ça tout à l'heure .

--------------------
Image IPB

Extremmmmmmmmmmeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Boulling
post 7 May 2014, 11:51
Message #7






Indicatif : RQ-07
Messages : 901
Inscrit : 27/04/14
Lieu : Nantes
Membre n° 4,087

CITATION(Harke @ 7 May 2014, 10:03) *

postal essai ça, edit ton fichier Network.lua qui se trouve dans C:\Users\%user%\Saved Games\DCS\Config

et change la ligne : allow_object_export = False, en allow_object_export = true,



Pour ma part, le tips ne fonctionne pas. DCS change la variable en false à chaque démarrage. Comment le programme récupère les infos?
EDIT:Correction la variable ne change plus mais toujours pas de connexion.

Ce message a été modifié par boulling - 7 May 2014, 11:52.

--------------------

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Harke
post 7 May 2014, 12:35
Message #8






Indicatif : VK-12
Messages : 1,695
Inscrit : 21/06/11
Lieu : Lyon (France)
Membre n° 3,827

moi testé et fonctionnel... je rapelle que ce doit être le serveur qui doit avoir ce paramètre (ou soit même si on héberge), si tu vas sur un serveur publique qui a laisser en "false", ça ne marchera pas !


et merci gille pour la correction, effectivement, c'est un .cfg biggrin.gif

Ce message a été modifié par Harke - 7 May 2014, 12:38.

--------------------
Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB Image IPB

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
lamule
post 7 May 2014, 14:12
Message #9




Caféinoman

Indicatif : Kf-82
Messages : 1,518
Inscrit : 19/11/08
Lieu : France, lot et garonne, agen, 47
Membre n° 3,203

Si le dossier Scripts n'est pas créé le soft n installera pas ces fichiers d'export

--------------------
Image IPB

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Cougar
post 11 May 2014, 12:36
Message #10



 


Messages : 60
Inscrit : 15/09/07
Lieu : BA118 Mont de Marsan
Membre n° 2,385

Très sympa en effet , je l'utilise pour l'affichage de mon MFD droit sur mon homecockpit .

par contre , est ce que quelqu'un a réussi a redimensionner le MFD ? impossible de faire changer la taille pour lui faire remplir tout mon écran :X


--------------------
Image IPB
www.vfa-lan.fr

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

4 Pages V  1 2 3 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 utilisateur(s) sur ce sujet (1 invité(s) et 0 utilisateur(s) anonyme(s))
0 membre(s) :
 

Haut de page · Retour à l'accueil · Contacter le Webmestre Version bas débit Nous sommes le : 23/11/17 - 13:48